Follow

Is the Nexus Rangefinder legal for tournament play?

The Nexus Rangefinder only measures distance. Under rule 14-3 devices only measuring distance are legal if the tournament committee has adopted a local rule allowing such devices. Always check with the tournament committee to be certain the distance measuring devices are allowed.   

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful
Have more questions? Submit a request

0 Comments

Article is closed for comments.